Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Insert one 624ZZ bearing with an M4 washer on either side into the bearing slots in the idler as shown in the first and second photos.

Use an Allen wrench to align the washers with the bearing hole and the holes in the idler.

Attach the bearing with an M4x20 SHCS and M4 nut as shown in the second photo,

Repeat the above steps to assemble the two bearings and washers in the bearing slots in the extruder body as shown in the third photo.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.