Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #65

Edit by Michael Hackney

Edit approved by Michael Hackney

Deleted
Added
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Install FSR/bed brackets
[* red] Locate the ''FSR Kit'' bag, the ''Bed Mount Hardware'' bag, three ''printed bed bracketsclamps'' and three printed ''FSR mount blocksbed mounts''. You will need these parts for the next three steps.
[* red] Loosely attach one ''bed bracketsclamp'' using two ''M5x10 low profile socket head'' screws to the top of each base cross member as shown in the second photograph.
[* red] Center the ''FSR mount block'' tobed mount'' on each of the inside top rails using one ''M5x20 low profile socket head'' screws as shown in the second photo. Securely attach the ''FSR mount blocksbed mounts''.
[* red] Locate the ''FSR Kit'' bag, the ''Bed Mount Hardware'' bag, three ''printed bed bracketsclamps'' and three printed ''FSR mount blocksbed mounts''. You will need these parts for the next three steps.
[* red] Loosely attach one ''bed bracketsclamp'' using two ''M5x10 low profile socket head'' screws to the top of each base cross member as shown in the second photograph.
[* red] Center the ''FSR mount block'' tobed mount'' on each of the inside top rails using one ''M5x20 low profile socket head'' screws as shown in the second photo. Securely attach the ''FSR mount blocksbed mounts''.